Main Navigation

eCore 2014 - Course Listing

Click on the menu above to navigate.

Spring 2014

8 Week  Session I Courses and Sections 

8 Week Session II Courses and Sections

Full Session Courses and Sections

Course Listing Spring 2014 Short Session I

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eCore courses are available at your affiliate institution.

For course descriptions and syllabi by instructor please click here.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
COMM 1100 06G Human Communications 3 Meredith Ginn
ENGL 1101 06G English Composition I 3 Carrie McWhorter
ENGL 1102 11G English Composition II 3 Laura Thomason
ENGL 2111 09G World Literature I 3 Joseph Milford
ENGL 2132 03G American Literature II 3 Gwendolyn Harold
ENVS 2202 04G Environmental Science 3 Annabelle McKie-Voerste
ETEC 1101 01G Electronic Technology in the Classroom 2 Barbara McKenzie
HIST 1111 11G World History I 3 Anna Rulska
HIST 2111 09G U.S. History I 3 Pamela Roseman
MATH 1101 03G Intro to Mathematical Modeling 3 Steven Wallace
MATH 1111 07G College Algebra 3 Mark Henderson
MATH 1113 05G Precalculus 3 Ronald Chilluffo
MATH 1401 04G Intro to Statistics 3 Karen Watson
PHIL 2010 05G Intro to Philosophy 3 Brian Davy
POLS 1101 07G American Government 3 Baogong Guo
PSYC 1101 06G Intro to General Psychology 3 Jason Garofalo
SOCI 1101 07G Introduction to Sociology 3 Kevin Demmitt
SPAN 2001 05G Intermediate Spanish I 3 Bridgette Gunnels

 

Click here to return to top of page

Course Listing Spring 2014 Short Session II

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eCore courses are available at your affiliate institution.

For course descriptions and syllabi by instructor please click here.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
COMM 1100 07G Human Communications 3 April Waldron
COMM 1100 09G Human Communications 3 Mike Hester
ENGL 1101 07G English Composition I 3 Clay Morton
ENGL 1102 12G English Composition II 3 Stephen "Dan" Mills
ENGL 2111 10G World Literature I 3 David Mulry
ENGL 2111 13G World Literature I 3 Helen Wishart
ENGL 2132 04G American Literature II 3 Cyndy Hall
ENVS 2202 05G Environmental Science 3 Hannes Gerhardt
HIST 1111 13G World History I 3 Michael Proulx
HIST 2111 10G U.S. History I 3 Lou Brackett
MATH 1111 08G College Algebra 3 Robert "John" Seppala
MATH 1113 06G Precalculus 3 Masoud Naghedolfeizi
MATH 1401 05G Intro to Statistics 3 Thomas Gonzalez
MATH 1501 03G Calculus I 4 Patcharin Tragoonsirisak
PHIL 2010 06G Intro to Philosophy 3 Lisa Yount
PHIL 2010 08G Intro to Philosophy 3 Brian Davy
POLS 1101 08G American Government 3 Janet Gubbins
PSYC 1101 07G Intro to General Psychology 3 Jason Garofalo
SOCI 1101 08G Introduction to Sociology 3 Hassan El-Najjar
SOCI 1101 09G Introduction to Sociology 3 Caroline Fielding
SPAN 2002 03G Intermediate Spanish II 3 Genevieve Breedon

 

Click here to return to top of page

Course Listing Spring 2014 Full Session

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eCore courses are available at your affiliate institution.

For course descriptions and syllabi by instructor please click here.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
CHEM 1211K 01G Principles of Chemistry I 4 Anne Gaquere-Parker
CHEM 1211K 02G Principles of Chemistry I 4 Tim Ayers
CHEM 1211K 03G Principles of Chemistry I 4 Ken McGill
CHEM 1211K 04G Principles of Chemistry II 4 David Boatright
CHEM 1212K 01G Principles of Chemistry II 4 Cass Parker
COMM 1100 01G Human Communications 3 Molly Stoltz
COMM 1100 02G Human Communications 3 Michael Eaves
COMM 1100 03G Human Communications 3 Mike Rogers
COMM 1100 04G Human Communications 3 Keith Perry
COMM 1100 05G Human Communications 3 Melissa Weaver
COMM 1100 08G Human Communications 3 Peggy Blood
ENGL 1101 01G English Composition I 3 Carrie McWhorter
ENGL 1101 02G English Composition I 3 Lydia Postell
ENGL 1101 03G English Composition I 3 Amy Warren
ENGL 1101 04G English Composition I 3 Mary Lamb
ENGL 1101 05G English Composition I 3 Catherine "Cathy" Rogers
ENGL 1102 01G English Composition II 3 Lisa Mallory
ENGL 1102 02G English Composition II 3 Andrew DiNicola
ENGL 1102 03G English Composition II 3 Stephanie Hollenbeck
ENGL 1102 04G English Composition II 3 Joseph Brown
ENGL 1102 05G English Composition II 3 Brandi Arrington
ENGL 1102 06G English Composition II 3 Michael Lewis
ENGL 1102 07G English Composition II 3 Jeff Newberry
ENGL 1102 08G English Composition II 3 Cortney Grubbs
ENGL 1102 09G English Composition II 3 Elizabeth Steere
ENGL 1102 10G English Composition II 3 Sandra Giles
ENGL 1102 13G English Composition II 3 Erin Caldwell
ENGL 2111 01G World Literature I 3 Heather Murray
ENGL 2111 02G World Literature I 3 Barbara Warren
ENGL 2111 03G World Literature I 3 Leverett Butts
ENGL 2111 04G World Literature I 3 Nat Hardy
ENGL 2111 05G World Literature I 3 Phillip Mitchell
ENGL 2111 06G World Literature I 3 Nancy Sherrod
ENGL 2111 07G World Literature I 3 Lisa Lishman
ENGL 2111 08G World Literature I 3 Joseph Milford
ENGL 2111 11G World Literature I 3 Anna Dewart
ENGL 2111 12G World Literature I 3 Kokila Ravi
ENGL 2132 01G American Literature II 3 Robert Bleil
ENGL 2132 02G American Literature II 3 Herbert Shippey
ENVS 2202 01G Environmental Science 3 Farooq Khan
ENVS 2202 02G Environmental Science 3 Jennifer Barber
ENVS 2202 03G Environmental Science 3 David Hudson
GEOL 1011K 01G Introductory Geosciences I 4 Marta Patino-Douce
GEOL 1011K 02G Introductory Geosciences I 4 Randa Harris
GEOL 1011K 03G Introductory Geosciences I 4 Billy Morris
GEOL 1011K 04G Introductory Geosciences I 4 Randy Spaid
GEOL 1011K 05G Introductory Geosciences I 4 Brad Deline
HIST 1111 01G World History I 3 Nadya Popov
HIST 1111 02G World History I 3 Michael Kirkland
HIST 1111 03G World History I 3 William Simson
HIST 1111 04G World History I 3 Christian Griggs
HIST 1111 05G World History I 3 Cathy Locks
HIST 1111 06G World History I 3 Thomas Deaton
HIST 1111 07G World History I 3 Tamara Spike
HIST 1111 08G World History I 3 Victoria Hightower
HIST 1111 09G World History I 3 Charles "Trey" Wilson
HIST 2111 01G U.S. History I 3 Sarah Mergel
HIST 2111 02G U.S. History I 3 Dorsey Deaton
HIST 2111 03G U.S. History I 3 Tammy Byron
HIST 2111 04G U.S. History I 3 Ray Broussard
HIST 2111 05G U.S. History I 3 Seth Weitz
HIST 2111 06G U.S. History I 3 Keith Pacholl
HIST 2111 07G U.S. History I 3 Chris Meyers
HIST 2111 08G U.S. History I 3 Eugene Vansickle
MATH 1101 01G Intro to Mathematical Modeling 3 Nancy Henderson
MATH 1101 02G Intro to Mathematical Modeling 3 Barry Rollins
MATH 1111 01G College Algebra 3 James Woods
MATH 1111 02G College Algebra 3 Karen Rollins
MATH 1111 03G College Algebra 3 Steve Davis
MATH 1111 04G College Algebra 3 James Woods
MATH 1111 05G College Algebra 3 Mary Wolfe
MATH 1111 06G College Algebra 3 David Cook
MATH 1113 01G Precalculus 3 Dawit Aberra
MATH 1113 02G Precalculus 3 Lila Roberts
MATH 1113 03G Precalculus 3 Abdollah Khodkar
MATH 1113 04G Precalculus 3 STAFF
MATH 1401 01G Intro to Statistics 3 Thomas Gonzalez
MATH 1401 02G Intro to Statistics 3 Barry Monk
MATH 1401 03G Intro to Statistics 3 Jianmin Zhu
MATH 1501 01G Calculus I 4 Allison Arnold
MATH 1501 02G Calculus I 4 Vince Postell
PHIL 2010 01G Intro to Philosophy 3 Christine James
PHIL 2010 02G Intro to Philosophy 3 Brett Hackett
PHIL 2010 03G Intro to Philosophy 3 Clayton Bohnet
PHIL 2010 04G Intro to Philosophy 3 Ray Peace
PHIL 2010 07G Intro to Philosophy 3 Brett Hackett
PHYS 1211K 01G Principles of Physics I 4 Sanjeev Arora
POLS 1101 01G American Government 3 Roger Marietta
POLS 1101 02G American Government 3 Thomas Rotnem
POLS 1101 03G American Government 3 Verna Harvey
POLS 1101 04G American Government 3 Daniel Baracskay
POLS 1101 05G American Government 3 Hans Schmeisser
POLS 1101 06G American Government 3 Jack Waskey
PSYC 1101 01G Intro to General Psychology 3 Kelly Cate
PSYC 1101 02G Intro to General Psychology 3 Kathryn Dumper
PSYC 1101 03G Intro to General Psychology 3 Jason Garofalo
PSYC 1101 04G Intro to General Psychology 3 Antoinette Miller
PSYC 1101 05G Intro to General Psychology 3 Jason Garofalo
SOCI 1101 01G Introduction to Sociology 3 Caroline Fielding
SOCI 1101 02G Introduction to Sociology 3 Kelley Christopher
SOCI 1101 03G Introduction to Sociology 3 Jewrell Rivers
SOCI 1101 04G Introduction to Sociology 3 Kathleen Dolan
SOCI 1101 05G Introduction to Sociology 3 James Wright
SOCI 1101 06G Introduction to Sociology 3 Tiffany Parsons
SPAN 2001 01G Intermediate Spanish I 3 Bridgette Gunnels
SPAN 2001 02G Intermediate Spanish I 3 Matthew Putman
SPAN 2001 03G Intermediate Spanish I 3 Darren Broome
SPAN 2001 04G Intermediate Spanish I 3 Tiffany Briceno
SPAN 2002 01G Intermediate Spanish II 3 Tiffany Haymore
SPAN 2002 02G Intermediate Spanish II 3 Lisa Noetzel

 

Click here to return to top of page