Main Navigation

eCore 2014 - Course Listing

Click on the menu above to navigate.

Summer 2014

8 Week Session Courses and Sections

Course Listing Summer 2014 Short Session

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eCore courses are available at your affiliate institution.

For course descriptions and syllabi by instructor please click here.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Instructor Semester
Credit
Hours
COMM 1100 01G Human Communication Meredith Ginn 3
COMM 1100 02G Human Communication Michael David Hester 3
COMM 1100 03G Human Communication Keith Perry 3
COMM 1100 04G Human Communication Molly Stoltz 3
ENGL 1101 01G English Composition I Billy Reynolds 3
ENGL 1101 02G English Composition I Amy Warren 3
ENGL 1101 03G English Composition I Patricia Cardona 3
ENGL 1101 04G English Composition I Carrie McWhorter 3
ENGL 1102 01G English Composition II Lisa Mallory 3
ENGL 1102 02G English Composition II Andrew DiNicola 3
ENGL 1102 03G English Composition II Stephanie Hollenbeck 3
ENGL 1102 04G English Composition II Matthew Paproth 3
ENGL 1102 05G English Composition II Jeff Newberry 3
ENGL 1102 06G English Composition II Joseph Brown 3
ENGL 1102 07G English Composition II Eugene Ngezem 3
ENGL 2111 01G World Literature I Heather Murray 3
ENGL 2111 02G World Literature I Joe Milford 3
ENGL 2111 03G World Literature I Barbara Warren 3
ENGL 2111 04G World Literature I Alan Keith Kelly 3
ENGL 2111 05G World Literature I Michael Lewis 3
ENGL 2111 06G World Literature I Leverett Butts 3
ENGL 2111 07G World Literature I Nat Hardy 3
ENGL 2132 01G American Literature II Cyndy Hall 3
ENGL 2132 02G American Literature II Gwendolyn Harold 3
ENGL 2132 03G American Literature II Herbert Shippey 3
ENVS 2202 01G Environmental ScienceĀ  Farooq A. Khan 3
ENVS 2202 02G Environmental ScienceĀ  Hannes Gerhardt 3
ENVS 2202 03G Environmental ScienceĀ  Annabelle McKie-Voerste 3
HIST 1111 01G World History I Cathy Locks 3
HIST 1111 02G World History I Michael Kirkland 3
HIST 1111 03G World History I Nadejda Popov 3
HIST 1111 04G World History I Tamara Spike 3
HIST 1111 05G World History I Christian Griggs 3
HIST 2111 01G U.S. History I Sarah Mergel 3
HIST 2111 02G U.S. History I Lou Brackett 3
HIST 2111 03G U.S. History I Seth Weitz 3
HIST 2111 04G U.S. History I Keith A. Pacholl 3
HIST 2111 05G U.S. History I Matthew Zimmerman 3
HIST 2111 06G U.S. History I Pamela Roseman 3
MATH 1101 01G Intro to Mathematical Modeling Steven Wallace 3
MATH 1101 02G Intro to Mathematical Modeling Barry Rollins 3
MATH 1111 01G College Algebra Ron Chilluffo 3
MATH 1111 02G College Algebra James Woods 3
MATH 1111 03G College Algebra Steve Davis 3
MATH 1111 04G College Algebra Robert Staples 3
MATH 1113 01G Precalculus Thomas Gonzalez 3
MATH 1113 02G Precalculus David Cook 3
MATH 1113 03G Precalculus Dawit Aberra 3
MATH 1113 04G Precalculus Abdollah Khodkar 3
MATH 1401 01G Intro to Statistics Barry Monk 3
MATH 1401 02G Intro to Statistics Jianmin Zhu 3
MATH 1401 03G Intro to Statistics Barry Monk 3
MATH 1401 04G Intro to Statistics Charles "Mark" Henderson 3
MATH 1501 01G Calculus I Patcharin Tragoonsirisak 4
MATH 1501 02G Calculus I Malcom Devoe 4
PHIL 2010 01G Intro to Philosophy Christine James 3
PHIL 2010 02G Intro to Philosophy Walter Riker 3
PHIL 2010 04G Intro to Philosophy Murray Skees 3
POLS 1101 01G American Government Hans Schmeisser 3
POLS 1101 02G American Government Thomas Rotnem 3
POLS 1101 03G American Government Roger Marietta 3
POLS 1101 04G American Government Baogang Guo 3
PSYC 1101 01G Introduction to General Psychology Carla Bluhm 3
PSYC 1101 02G Introduction to General Psychology Kimberly Mannahan 3
PSYC 1101 03G Introduction to General Psychology David Biek 3
PSYC 1101 04G Introduction to General Psychology Antoinette Miller 3
SOCI 1101 01G Introduction to Sociology Caroline Fielding 3
SOCI 1101 02G Introduction to Sociology Kathleen Dolan 3
SOCI 1101 03G Introduction to Sociology Kelley Christopher 3
SOCI 1101 05G Introduction to Sociology Ebonie McCollum 3
SPAN 2001 01G Intermediate Spanish I Matthew Putman 3
SPAN 2001 02G Intermediate Spanish I Lisa Noetzel 3
SPAN 2001 03G Intermediate Spanish I Tiffany Haymore 3
SPAN 2002 01G Intermediate Spanish II Bridgette Gunnels 3

 

Click here to return to top of page

Related Links