Main Navigation

(Subject to Change)

The CRNs for eCore courses are available at your affiliate institution.

For course descriptions and syllabi by instructor please click here.

Course Prefix Number Section Title Semester
Credit
Hours
Instructor
CHEM 1211K 01G Principles of Chemistry I 4 Farooq Khan
CHEM 1211K 02G Principles of Chemistry I 4 Douglas Stuart
CHEM 1211K 03G Principles of Chemistry I 4 Ken McGill
CHEM 1212K 01G Principles of Chemistry II 4 Ann Gaquere-Parker
CHEM 1212K 02G Principles of Chemistry II 4 David Boatright
COMM 1100 01G Human Communications 3 Melissa Weaver
COMM 1100 02G Human Communications 3 Mike Hester
COMM 1100 03G Human Communications 3 Mike Rogers
COMM 1100 04G Human Communications 3 Kathryn Powell
COMM 1100 05G Human Communications 3 Molly Stoltz
ENGL 1101 01G English Composition I 3 Carrie McWhorter
ENGL 1101 02G English Composition I 3 Carrie McWhorter
ENGL 1101 03G English Composition I 3 Terry Carter
ENGL 1101 04G English Composition I 3 Amy Warren
ENGL 1101 05G English Composition I 3 Lydia Postell
ENGL 1102 01G English Composition II 3 Joseph Brown
ENGL 1102 02G English Composition II 3 Stephanie Hollenbeck
ENGL 1102 03G English Composition II 3 Billy Reynolds
ENGL 1102 04G English Composition II 3 Brandi Arrington
ENGL 1102 05G English Composition II 3 Rebecca Cofer
ENGL 1102 06G English Composition II 3 Andrew DiNicola
ENGL 1102 07G English Composition II 3 Karen Morris
ENGL 1102 08G English Composition II 3 Lisa Mallory
ENGL 1102 09G English Composition II 3 Stephen "Dan" Mills
ENGL 2111 01G World Literature I 3 Kokila Ravi
ENGL 2111 02G World Literature I 3 Betty LaFace
ENGL 2111 03G World Literature I 3 Pete Rorabaugh
ENGL 2111 04G World Literature I 3 Joe Milford
ENGL 2111 05G World Literature I 3 Nat Hardy
ENGL 2111 06G World Literature I 3 Lennet Daigle
ENGL 2111 07G World Literature I 3 Craig Milliman
ENGL 2111 08G World Literature I 3 Brian Ray
ENGL 2132 01G American Literature II 3 Cyndy Hall
ENGL 2132 02G American Literature II 3 Cyndy Hall
ENGL 2132 03G American Literature II 3 Herbert Shippey
ENVS 2202 01G Environmental Science 3 Gina Kertulis-Tartar
ENVS 2202 02G Environmental Science 3 Anabelle McKie-Voerste
GEOL 1011K 01G Intro Geosciences I 4 Marta Patino-Douce
GEOL 1011K 02G Intro Geosciences I 4 Billy Morris
GEOL 1011K 03G Intro Geosciences I 4 Randa Harris
GEOL 1011K 04G Intro Geosciences I 4 Brad Deline
HIST 1111 01G World History I 3 Tamara Spike
HIST 1111 02G World History I 3 Anna Rulska
HIST 1111 03G World History I 3 Thomas Deaton
HIST 1111 04G World History I 3 Seth Weitz
HIST 1111 05G World History I 3 Cathy Locks
HIST 1111 06G World History I 3 William Simson
HIST 1111 07G World History I 3 Nadya Popov
HIST 1111 08G World History I 3 Kay Morgan
HIST 1111 09G World History I 3 Harry Akoh
HIST 1111 10G World History I 3 Christian Griggs
HIST 2111 01G U.S. History I 3 Sarah Mergel 
HIST 2111 02G U.S. History I 3 Pamela Roseman
HIST 2111 03G U.S. History I 3 Ray Broussard
HIST 2111 04G U.S. History I 3 Dorsey Deaton
HIST 2111 05G U.S. History I 3 Charles Wilson 
HIST 2111 06G U.S. History I 3 Chris Meyers
HIST 2111 07G U.S. History I 3 Tammy Byron
HIST 2111 08G U.S. History I 3 Reece Freeman
MATH 1101 01G Intro to Mathematical Modeling 3 Nancy B. Henderson
MATH 1101 02G Intro to Mathematical Modeling 3 Charles "Mark" Henderson
MATH 1101 03G Intro to Mathematical Modeling 3 Avijit Kar
MATH 1111 01G College Algebra 3 Steve Davis
MATH 1111 02G College Algebra 3 James Woods
MATH 1111 03G College Algebra 3 Josephine Davis
MATH 1111 04G College Algebra 3 Masoud Naghedolfeizi
MATH 1111 05G College Algebra 3 Mary Wolfe
MATH 1113 01G Pre-calculus 3 Thomas Gonzalez
MATH 1113 02G Pre-calculus 3 Amanda Urquhart
MATH 1113 03G Pre-calculus 3 Dawit Aberra
MATH 1113 04G Pre-calculus 3 Floyd Postell
MATH 1401 01G Intro to Statistics 3 Barry Monk
MATH 1401 02G Intro to Statistics 3 Jianmin Zhu
MATH 1401 03G Intro to Statistics 3 Karen Watson
MATH 1401 04G Intro to Statistics 3 Sanjeev Arora
MATH 1501 01G Calculus I 4 Allison Arnold
MATH 1501 02G Calculus I 4 David Cook
PHIL 2010 01G Intro to Philosophy 3 Christine James
PHIL 2010 02G Intro to Philosophy 3 Clayton Bohnet
PHIL 2010 03G Intro to Philosophy 3 Thomas Brommage
PHYS 1211K 01G Principles of Physics I 4 Charles Johnson
POLS 1101 01G American Government 3 Roger Marietta
POLS 1101 02G American Government 3 Baogang Guo
POLS 1101 03G American Government 3 Jack Waskey
POLS 1101 04G American Government 3 Daniel Baracskay
POLS 1101 05G American Government 3 Clifton Wilkinson
POLS 1101 06G American Government 3 Matthew Hipps
PSYC 1101 01G Intro to Psychology 3 Jason Garofalo
PSYC 1101 02G Intro to Psychology 3 Kelly Cate
PSYC 1101 03G Intro to Psychology 3 Antoinette Miller
PSYC 1101 04G Intro to Psychology 3 Kathryn Dumper
PSYC 1101 05G Intro to Psychology 3 David Biek
SOCI 1101 01G Intro to Sociology 3 Caroline Fielding
SOCI 1101 02G Intro to Sociology 3 Kevin Demmitt
SOCI 1101 03G Intro to Sociology 3 Jewrell Rivers
SOCI 1101 04G Intro to Sociology 3 Kelley Christopher
SOCI 1101 05G Intro to Sociology 3 Hassan El-Najjar
SOCI 1101 06G Intro to Sociology 3 James Wright
SPAN 2001 01G Intermediate Spanish 3 Bridgette Gunnels
SPAN 2001 02G Intermediate Spanish 3 Tiffany Briceno
SPAN 2001 03G Intermediate Spanish 3 Bridgette Gunnels
SPAN 2001 04G Intermediate Spanish 3 Armand Jones
SPAN 2001 05G Intermediate Spanish 3 Tiffany Haymore
SPAN 2002 01G Intermediate Spanish II 3 Tiffany Haymore
SPAN 2002 02G Intermediate Spanish II 3 Lisa Noetzel
SPAN 2002 03G Intermediate Spanish II 3 Stacey Powell